Summer solar water heater is designed to deliver peak efficiency in all seasons.

Solar Pro
  • Designed to Perform – Consistent R&D endeavors has brought this brand to the level of achieving recognizable form. It has been tested time and again to offer peak performance in the shape of a technologically advanced system. Always improving is what makes this brand most valued by the customers.
  • Strong & Sleek Form – The strong and sleekdesign puts the customer at real relieve in terms of year round maintenance. Needless to operate it every now and then rather let it work on its own.
  • Sustainability Matters –The highest grade manufacturing material turns this brand into a total package of corrosion resistant stainless steels, copper and aluminum making it last for the longest period of time.
  • Cherished Experience – The year long experience offered by the brand is highly valued because it accommodates all water heating needs as a complete enclosure.

Summer as a brand has been rendering wishful amounts of technical accountability to its consumers that have immensely risen up their trust and confidence in the brand.

Common features applicable to the range of models are the Genuinely Reliable Fittings & Parts – high quality brass fittings and parts make the brand pass through stringent quality control processes. The specially manufactured prismatic low iron tempered glass enhances absorption efficiency at the same time ensuring user safety.

Specifications Applicable to All Models

Low Iron Tempered Glass

  • Panel testing through 25mm hailstone testing resulted in Zero damage.
  • The specification of 3.2 mm thickness successfully withstood 10KGs of weight testing
  • Panel emissions are decreased to a specific percentage due to special reflective inner surface

Other Environmental Considerations

  • The intricately formed aluminum enclosure is made from highly recyclable material
  • Insulation is of CFC Free Polyurethane
  • Anti-freeze heat exchange fluid is food-grade non-toxic

Core Model Specifications

Summer TX-Storage Tank

  • To prolong tank life – closed circuit jacketed storage tank is offered
  • Heated water temperature ranges from 60ºC up to 90ºC as a result of heat exchange fluid
  • Corrosion resistant stainless steel tank
  • Pressurized and tested up to 1700kPa to offer comfortable and deluxe hot water pressure
  • To cover sun’s energy absence in-built booster heating element is available
  • Best insulation is provided by pressure injected polyurethane foam
  • Availability of laminar flow stratifier
  • For controlling pressure and temperature; thermostat and relief valve is fitted

Summer CX-Solar Panel

  • Tube and plate is coated with Matt Black Polyester to have higher absorption efficiency
  • Manufactured from 100% copper, Riser tubes spans the most optimum and largest surface area to enable an increased rate of heat transfer.
  • 2m2 is one of the largest collector areas currently prevailing in the market.

Shared Model Specifications

Applicable to Summer TX & Summer SX

Solar Panel

  • Pure copper plates undergo ELDOR Plasma welding further leading to riser tubes along with titanium blue absorption coating to increase efficiency up to a specific percentage.
  • Manufactured from 100% copper, Riser tubes spans the most optimum and largest surface area to enable an increased rate of heat transfer.
  • 2m2 is one of the largest collector areas currently prevailing in the market.

Applicable to Summer SX & Summer CX

Storage Tank

  • Corrosion resistant stainless steel tank
  • Pressurized and tested up to 1700kPa to offer comfortable and deluxe hot water pressure
  • To cover sun’s energy absence in-built booster heating element is available
  • Best insulation is provided by pressure injected polyurethane foam
  • Availability of laminar flow stratifier
  • For controlling pressure and temperature; thermostat and relief valve is fitted

Applicable to All Summer Models

Collector

  • Glass Thickness: 3.2 mm
  • Glass Material: Prismatic low iron tempered glass

Tank

  • Working Pressure: 750kPa
  • Electric Booster: 3kW
  • Insulation: 50mm high density PU Foam
  • Diameter: 0.51m
  • Test Pressure: 1500kPa
  • Laminar low stratifier: Yes
  • Relief Valve Settings: 850kPa

Applicable to All Summer CX Models

Collector

  • Panel: Copper/Aluminum: Matt Black
  • Casing: Zincalume
  • Riser Tube: Copper Tubes – 6
  • Method: Plate & Tube
  • Efficiency: >85%
  • Absorber Area: 2m2 / panel

Tank

  • Cylinder: Marine Grade S/S
  • End Cover & Outer cover: Zincalume

Applicable to All Summer SX & TX Models

Collector

  • Panel: Titanium Blue-Copper
  • Casing: Aluminium
  • Riser Tube: Copper Tubes – 8
  • Method: Ultrasonic Welding
  • Efficiency: >95%
  • Absorber Area: 2m2 / panel

Applicable to All Summer SX Models

Tank

  • Cylinder: Marine Grade S/S
  • End Cover & Outer cover: Zincalume

Applicable to All Summer TX Models

Tank

  • Cylinder: Marine Grade S/S
  • End Cover : Stainless Steel
  • Outer cover: Aluminum Stucco
 SUMMER CX – Size & Weight  
Models180CX270CX300CX400CX450CX
Width (mm)24302430243024302430
Height(mm)510510510510510
Length(mm)14902030229029803320
Tank(mm)510510510510510
Overall Weight for Full (kg)28033047057095
Overall Weight for Empty (kg)95138160160202
 SUMMER TX – Size & WeightSUMMER SX – Size & Weight  
Models180 TX300 TX180 SX300 SX
Weight (mm)2430243024302430
Height(mm)510510510510
Length(mm)1490229014902290
Tank(mm)510510510510
Overall Weight for Full (kg)47047086138
Overall Weight for Empty (kg)95160270450
Click number below to get FREE Quote
or

Call us now!

Contact Person012-2332243